Telecom Technologist & Network Analyst

NCR Top Employer 2013-2014-2015Privacy Notice Statement

The Communications Security Establishment is committed to protecting the privacy rights of individuals, including safeguarding the personal information you provide voluntarily.

The information you provide on this form is collected under the Financial Administration Act for the administration of recruitment and staffing activities, for statistical purposes and may be disclosed to the CSE’s Corporate Security to initiate the Personal Security Screening process, as per the Personal Information Bank PSU 917. Failure to provide this personal information may result in your application not being considered for employment opportunities at CSE. Your personal information is protected under the Privacy Act, which gives individuals the right to access and correct their personal information as required. It will be retained in the Personal Information Bank PSU 911 and PSE 902 and it will be use, disclosed and retained in accordance with the conditions listed therein. For more information, please consult CSE's transparency section on our website.

Please ensure information you provide is free of third party personal information and references to your social insurance number.

By submitting your application you consent to the terms of the above privacy notice statement.

To apply to this position, please complete the form below. The asterisk (*) denotes mandatory fields.

 

General Profile
Education
Languages
Employment Equity
Recruitment to CSE is based on the principles of Merit and Employment Equity. Your voluntary response to the questions below will assist us in determining whether CSE is becoming a more representative workforce.
Cover letter and resume

By selecting "submit" you confirm that all the information provided is accurate.